Is Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley
- malt flour
- yeast extract
- smoke flavourings
- dried malt vinegar
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted peanuts (25%), [peanuts (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], salted cashew (12.5%), [cashews (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], pretzel twists (12.5%), [wheat flour, salt, palm oil, malt flour (barley), emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides), yeast, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), antioxidants (tocopherol rich extract, ascorbyl palmitate), smoked flavoured almonds (10%), [almonds (95%), smoked seasoning (4%) [maltodextrin, salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein (soya, maize), yeast extract, smoke flavourings, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide, tricalcium phosphate), olive oil, garlic powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], rapeseed oil], chilli and lime cashews (10%), [cashews (90%), chilli & lime seasoning (8%), [sea salt, sugar, lactose (milk), onion, chilli, dried chilli sauce (chilli, vinegar, salt, garlic), dried malt vinegar (barley), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic, cumin, yeast extract, coriander, dried� lemon juice, colour (paprika extract)], rapeseed oil], salted macadamia (10%), [macadamia (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], wasabi peas (10%), [peas (65%), corn starch, sugar, palm oil, modified corn starch, dextrin, salt, wasabi powder (0.3%) (wasabi, horseradish, thickeners (dextrin, gum arabic), modified corn starch), colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls, curcumin)], salted broadbeans (10%) [broadbeans (81%), palm oil, salt].� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Check Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


