Is Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted peanuts (25%), [peanuts (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], salted cashew (12.5%), [cashews (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], pretzel twists (12.5%), [wheat flour, salt, palm oil, malt flour (barley), emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides), yeast, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), antioxidants (tocopherol rich extract, ascorbyl palmitate), smoked flavoured almonds (10%), [almonds (95%), smoked seasoning (4%) [maltodextrin, salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein (soya, maize), yeast extract, smoke flavourings, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide, tricalcium phosphate), olive oil, garlic powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], rapeseed oil], chilli and lime cashews (10%), [cashews (90%), chilli & lime seasoning (8%), [sea salt, sugar, lactose (milk), onion, chilli, dried chilli sauce (chilli, vinegar, salt, garlic), dried malt vinegar (barley), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic, cumin, yeast extract, coriander, dried� lemon juice, colour (paprika extract)], rapeseed oil], salted macadamia (10%), [macadamia (98%), rapeseed oil, salt], wasabi peas (10%), [peas (65%), corn starch, sugar, palm oil, modified corn starch, dextrin, salt, wasabi powder (0.3%) (wasabi, horseradish, thickeners (dextrin, gum arabic), modified corn starch), colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls, curcumin)], salted broadbeans (10%) [broadbeans (81%), palm oil, salt].� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �

Check Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Nut, Pretzel, Pea & Bean Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySpicySmoky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go