Is Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 21% minimumdark chocolate
- milk
- milk solids 22% minimum
- cream
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- whole fresh pasteurized milk
- butter
milk solids 21% minimumdark chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harey Nichols Prosecco 375ml� ��� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Panettone 100g: Wheat Flour, Raisins, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar), Whole Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Natural Yeast (Contains Wheat), Emulsifying Agent: Mono et Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavours� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls: White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%� � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Peanut Butter Fudge:�Sugar, Fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), Glucose Syrup, Desicated Coconut(7%), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavouring: Raspberry; Colours: Anthocyanins.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��
Check Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


