Is Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole fresh pasteurized milk
- milk
- fresh eggs
- cream
- milk solids 22% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimumdark chocolate
- white chocolate
- carbon dioxide
- xanthan gum
- +9 more
whole fresh pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harey Nichols Prosecco 375ml� ��� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Panettone 100g: Wheat Flour, Raisins, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar), Whole Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Natural Yeast (Contains Wheat), Emulsifying Agent: Mono et Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavours� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls: White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%� � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Peanut Butter Fudge:�Sugar, Fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), Glucose Syrup, Desicated Coconut(7%), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavouring: Raspberry; Colours: Anthocyanins.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��
Check Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


