Is Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- natural flavouring
- +4 more
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harey Nichols Prosecco 375ml� ��� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Panettone 100g: Wheat Flour, Raisins, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar), Whole Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Natural Yeast (Contains Wheat), Emulsifying Agent: Mono et Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavours� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls: White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%� � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Peanut Butter Fudge:�Sugar, Fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), Glucose Syrup, Desicated Coconut(7%), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavouring: Raspberry; Colours: Anthocyanins.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��
Check Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


