Is Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- harey nichols prosecco 37harvey nichols panettone 100g: wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavours harvey nichols boozy balls: white chocolate
- natural flavouring
- modified starch
- raspberry
harey nichols prosecco 37harvey nichols panettone 100g: wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harey Nichols Prosecco 375ml� ��� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Panettone 100g: Wheat Flour, Raisins, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar), Whole Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Natural Yeast (Contains Wheat), Emulsifying Agent: Mono et Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fructose, Salt, Natural Flavours� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls: White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%� � � � � � � � � � � � ��Harvey Nichols Peanut Butter Fudge:�Sugar, Fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), Glucose Syrup, Desicated Coconut(7%), Freeze Dried Raspberries, Coconut Milk Powder, Flavouring: Raspberry; Colours: Anthocyanins.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��
Check Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Santa Baby Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


