Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Black Garlic (17%), Onions, Brown Sugar, Dates, Water, Coriander Leaves, Olive Oil, Salt, Ginger, Cumin Seeds, Lime Juice, Chilli, Garlic, Turmeric, Black Pepper,Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


