Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- site uses eggs
- milk
- xanthan gum
site uses eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Black Garlic (17%), Onions, Brown Sugar, Dates, Water, Coriander Leaves, Olive Oil, Salt, Ginger, Cumin Seeds, Lime Juice, Chilli, Garlic, Turmeric, Black Pepper,Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Black Garlic Pouring Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


