Is Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus (20%), Rosehips (14.6%), Lemongrass, Ginger, Orange Peel, Apple, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Camomile, Peppermint, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Peel, Vitamin C Mix in Biodegradable Teabags. Caffeine Free.
Check Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Original, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles
Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack
Nichols Farms Organic Roasted With Salt Pistachios
Dove Pampering Shea Butter & Warm Vanilla Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


