Is Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache Vegan?

Ingredients
Choc Mud Cake Mix (80%) [Sugar, Corn starch, Cocoa powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (575, 500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stabiliser (412)], Ganache Icing Mix (20%) [Icing Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (471), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Choc Mud Cake Mix contains 5.9% cocoa powder. Ganache Icing Mix contains 1.6% cocoa powder.
Check Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Powder


