Is PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg whites
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- magnesium stearate
- enzymes
- glucono-delta-lactone
- +7 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SKIM MILK, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTERMILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, OAT FIBER, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WHEAT STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Roll


