Is PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- +5 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SKIM MILK, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTERMILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, OAT FIBER, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WHEAT STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Roll


