Is PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SKIM MILK, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, BUTTERMILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, OAT FIBER, DRIED PUMPKIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WHEAT STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CAKE ROLL FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM, PUMPKIN CAKE FILLED WITH BUTTERCREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Roll


