Is Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Choc Mud Cake Mix (80%) [Sugar, Corn starch, Cocoa powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (575, 500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stabiliser (412)], Ganache Icing Mix (20%) [Icing Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (471), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Choc Mud Cake Mix contains 5.9% cocoa powder. Ganache Icing Mix contains 1.6% cocoa powder.
Check Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Has No Gluten Free Choc Mud Cake With Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Powder


