Is Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Menthol, Polyquaternium-70, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trideceth-12, Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 60, Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Lnalool, Limonene.
Check Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size
Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers
Toasteds Rosemary & Olive Oil Flavored Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil
Where to buy
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


