Is Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
- butter
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Menthol, Polyquaternium-70, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trideceth-12, Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 60, Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Lnalool, Limonene.
Check Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


