Is Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- dipropylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Menthol, Polyquaternium-70, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trideceth-12, Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 60, Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Lnalool, Limonene.
Check Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


