Is Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size Vegetarian?

Description
Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder.
Check Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


