Is Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size Vegan?

Description
Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder.
Check Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


