Is Hass Avocado Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Avocado
Check Hass Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hass Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Hass Avocado is available at 4 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


