Is Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture [Microbial]), Canola Oil, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Poblano Chiles, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Dried Hatch Chile, Dried Garlic, Egg Yolk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Chive.
Check Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatch Chile Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


