Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (A LEAVENING AGENT).
Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


