Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO SPREAD, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
monocalcium phosphate monohydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED AND GREEN HATCH CHILIES, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, PECTIN BLEND (SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO SPREAD, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE JALAPENO SPREAD, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


