Is Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hatch Red Chile Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Daiya Cheddar Mac and Cheese
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
Where to buy
Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


