Is Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring, Sugar, Lauric Arginate, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Ol Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate
Check Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Unknown


