Is Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Land O'Frost Premium Natural Hickory Smoked Ham, 16 Oz.
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
Where to buy
Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


