Is Hatfield Ham, Steak, Sliced Vegetarian?

Description
Pre-sliced portions offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender texture; reviewers note convenient, uniform slices ideal for frying, grilling, or sandwiches, and appreciate quick preparation for breakfast or lunch. Common criticisms mention occasional uneven slice thickness and pronounced saltiness reported by some customers across many national retailers.

Description
Pre-sliced portions offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender texture; reviewers note convenient, uniform slices ideal for frying, grilling, or sandwiches, and appreciate quick preparation for breakfast or lunch. Common criticisms mention occasional uneven slice thickness and pronounced saltiness reported by some customers across many national retailers.
Ingredients
Cured With Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, and Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hatfield Ham, Steak, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Ham, Steak, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Hatfield Ham, Steak, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


