Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hatfield Ham Steak - Sweet Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lauric Arginate, Flavoring

Check Hatfield Ham Steak - Sweet Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Ham Steak - Sweet Brown Sugar is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Hatfield Ham Steak - Sweet Brown Sugar | Spoonful