Is Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • vinegar
  • sugar

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RAW CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich