Is Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • yeast extract
  • sugar

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cut delivers savory, subtly seasoned flavor with a moist, tender interior and fine-grained texture. Commonly grilled, roasted, seared, then sliced for sandwiches, salads, or main-dish portions. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent tenderness, and satisfying flavor, with occasional notes about seasoning intensity varying across cooking methods tested regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper And Onion, Flavoring, Oregano, Basil, Rosemary, Fennel, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil), Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar

Check Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySweetPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingRoastingMarinadingMeal Prep