Is ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • potassium lactate

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory roasted notes with a peppery finish, offering tender, moist slices with a slight crust when seared. Commonly used for grilling, roasting, or slicing into sandwiches and salads. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent tenderness, quick cooking time, convenient seasoning level, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity across packages and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solution Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Salt,rubbed With: Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep