Is Hatfield Recipe Essentials Cubed Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Chloride.
Check Hatfield Recipe Essentials Cubed Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Recipe Essentials Cubed Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Cube


