Is HAUTE COUTURE OATMEAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA) GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN FREE OAT AND COCONUT FLOURS), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), BUTTER, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, 0.15% WATER), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVE IN WATER ALCOHOL (35%) AND SUGAR), BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check HAUTE COUTURE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAUTE COUTURE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


