Is Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche (Milk Caramel Spread), Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Sodium, Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Potassium, Sorbate (Ins 202), Vanillin, Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Emulsifier: (Soy Lecithin (Ins 322))), Margarine, Whole Eggs, Corn, Starch, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Moistener: (Sornitol (Ins 420)), Emulsifier (Hydrolized Vegetable Protein), Leavening Agents: (Sodium Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Amonium Becarbonate (Ins 503Ii), Flavourings: Artificial Vanilla, Natural Lemon, Artificial Almond & Natural Orange Flavors, Vanillin, Contains Milk, Soy Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Walnuts, Cashews

Check Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go