Is Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk caramel spread
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche (Milk Caramel Spread), Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Sodium, Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Potassium, Sorbate (Ins 202), Vanillin, Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Emulsifier: (Soy Lecithin (Ins 322))), Margarine, Whole Eggs, Corn, Starch, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Moistener: (Sornitol (Ins 420)), Emulsifier (Hydrolized Vegetable Protein), Leavening Agents: (Sodium Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Amonium Becarbonate (Ins 503Ii), Flavourings: Artificial Vanilla, Natural Lemon, Artificial Almond & Natural Orange Flavors, Vanillin, Contains Milk, Soy Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Walnuts, Cashews
Check Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


