Is Havarti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme microbienne
- microbial enzyme
enzyme microbienne
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Bacterial celery, green bell pepper, tomato, spices), bactérienne, Sel, Mélange d'épices (oignon, carotte, céleri, poivron vert, tomate, épices), culture, Salt, Spice blend (onion, carrot, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride. Enzyme microbienne, Chlorure de calcium. Ingrédients: Lait pasteurisé, Culture 0 6046616107 3 1017371
Check Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


