Is HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cocoa natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASSORTED CHOCOLATES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 6. POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


