Is HAVILAND, 63% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WITH THINS MINTS, THIN MINTS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE.

Check HAVILAND, 63% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED WITH THINS MINTS, THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyBitterChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go