Is Hawaii Diamond Head Delight Banana Chip - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor
Check Hawaii Diamond Head Delight Banana Chip - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Diamond Head Delight Banana Chip - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawaii Diamond Head Delight Banana Chip - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried, Slice


