Is HAWAIIAN BREAD LOAVES, HAWAIIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, BUTTER* (MADE FROM MILK), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HAWAIIAN BREAD LOAVES, HAWAIIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN BREAD LOAVES, HAWAIIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


