Is Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Premium Milk Chocolate Covered Whole Macadamias, Whole Macadamias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


