Is Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO). SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Great Value Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallows
HAWAIIAN HOST, ALOHAMACS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS
Farmley Date Bars Dark Chocolate Energy Bars with Sugar | Dry Fruit Peel, Cocoa Powder Snack Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


