Is Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- natural flavor
- caramel white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CARAMEL WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO). SEA SALT), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate Macadamias Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Toasted Coconut Milk Chocolate With Cocoa Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Great Value Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallows
HAWAIIAN HOST, ALOHAMACS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS
Farmley Date Bars Dark Chocolate Energy Bars with Sugar | Dry Fruit Peel, Cocoa Powder Snack Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


