Is HAWAIIAN HOST, TROPICAL FRUIT BITES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA [BANANA, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check HAWAIIAN HOST, TROPICAL FRUIT BITES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go