Is Hawaiian Kettle Style Potato Chips Sweet Maui Onion Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spices. Contains: Milk.

Check Hawaiian Kettle Style Potato Chips Sweet Maui Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish