Is HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN NONI JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN HONEY, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, HAWAIIAN SEA SALT (ELECTROLYTES), ORGANIC STEVIA, NIACIN.
Check HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Olipop Tropical Punch Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


