Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY CITRUS, MIXED BERRY CITRUS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY CITRUS, MIXED BERRY CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH, ALOHA MORNING, JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY CITRUS, MIXED BERRY CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


