Is Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Concentrated Juices (Pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit And Apple), Purees (Apricot, Papaya And Guava), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavored, Pectin, Gum Acacia, Gum Ghatti, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sugar
Check Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Fruit Juicy Red, Fruit Punch Juice Drink, 12 fl oz cans, 12 pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Can, Liquid


