Is HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL+, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN PUNCH, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT, FRUIT JUICY RED, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


