Is Hawaiian Punch Swell Strawberry Banana Flavored Juice Drink, Strawberry; Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, ORANGE), FRUIT PUREES (APRICOT, PAPAYA, GUAVA), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ACACIA GUM, ESTER GUM, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check Hawaiian Punch Swell Strawberry Banana Flavored Juice Drink, Strawberry; Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Swell Strawberry Banana Flavored Juice Drink, Strawberry; Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Swell Strawberry Banana Flavored Juice Drink, Strawberry; Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


